D+H Announces Election of Directors

TORONTO, May 15, 2015 /CNW/ - DH Corporation (TSX: DH) (the "Company" or "D+H") announced that the eight nominees listed in the management information circular for the 2015 Annual Meeting of Shareholders were elected as Directors of the Company at the annual general shareholder meeting held in Toronto, Ontario on May 14, 2015.

Detailed results of the vote for the election of directors held at the meeting are set out below.
 

Name of NomineeVotes FOR%Votes WITHHELD%
Paul D. Damp43,828,41798.00896,6502.00
Ellen M. Costello44,650,82199.8374,2460.17
Michael A. Foulkes44,660,83599.8664,2320.14
Cara Heiden44,647,23899.8377,8290.17
Deborah L. Kerr43,937,37598.24787,6921.76
Bradley D. Nullmeyer43,852,12598.05872,9421.95
Helen K. Sinclair43,310,45996.841,414,6083.16
Gerrard B. Schmid43,847,08098.04877,9871.96

Final voting results on all matters voted on at the meeting will be filed on SEDAR at www.sedar.com.

About D+H
D+H (TSX: DH) is a leading financial technology provider the world's financial institutions rely on every day to help them grow and succeed. Our lending, payments, enterprise and global transaction banking solutions are trusted by nearly 8,000 banks, specialty lenders, community banks, credit unions, governments and corporations. Headquartered in Toronto, Canada, D+H has more than 5,500 employees worldwide who are passionate about partnering with clients to create forward-thinking solutions that fit their needs. With annual revenues of more than $1 billion, D+H is recognized as one of the world's top FinTech companies on IDC Financial Insights FinTech Rankings and American Banker's FinTech Forward ranking. For more information, visit www.dh.com and in the disclosure documents filed by DH Corporation with the securities regulatory authorities at www.sedar.com

SOURCE DH Corporation